Home
Blog
Champions
Classifieds
Drivers
Features
Formulas
Links
Photos

Stock Rods European Championship

Whistlin' Jack Smith >> Champions >> Stock Rods European Championship


Year Track 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1978 Tony Roots
1979
1980 Ipswich 303 Jeff Simpson
1981 Not Held
1982 Not Held
1983 Cleethorpes 208 Ian Bell 586 Dave Braggins 565 Brian Smith 451 Dave Storey 304 Dave Simpson
1984 Kalderkirchen 16 Ad Van Besouw
1985 -87 Not Held
1988 Armadale 208 Ian Bell 524 Mel Cooke 65 Mark Willis
1989 Hednesford 230 Dave Longhurst 524 Mel Cooke 65 Mark Willis 64 Roy McKane 28 Jim Somerville
1990 Boston 524 Mel Cooke 13 Graham White 155 Mark Barber 171 Andy Pulling 129 Mick Conlon
1991 Eastbourne 473 Adrian Tillman 524 Mel Cooke 198 Andy Steward
1992 Tilberg 65 Mark Willis 69 Tick Steward
1993 Tilberg 69 Tick Steward 147 Rick Lemmon 520 Mark VD Kerkhoven 198 Andy Steward
1994 Wimbledon 147 Rick Lemmon 69 Tick Steward 198 Andy Steward 3 Gregory McMillan 60 Mark Paffey
1995 Ringwood 198 Andy Steward 168 Andy Sturt 160 Mark Paffey 69 Tick Steward 99 Pete Scott Jnr
1996 Ipswich 524 Mel Cooke 160 Mark Paffey 41 Frankie Lynn
1997 114 Steven Weeks
1998 Ipswich 447 Stuart Smyth 168 Andy Sturt 669 Ed Trofer 93 Richard Norman 658 Chris Lattka
1999 Swaffham 669 Ed Trofer 168 Andy Sturt 658 Chris Lattka 806 Gary Chapman 391 Jonathon Field
2000 Ballymena 77 Alan Connolly 41 Frankie Lynn 168 Andy Sturt
2001 Cowdenbeath 94 Andrew Best 41 Frankie Lynn 755 Mark Barber
2002 Tipperary 114 Steven Weeks 58 Alastair Bolton 2 Leigh Nicholl 168 Andy Sturt 49 Alastair Calvin
2003 Tipperary 928 Dave Leech 8 John O'Donovan 114 Steven Weeks 10 Willie O'Donovan
2004 Tipperary 725 Dave Coleman 175 Andy O'Donnell 49 Alastair Calvin
2005 Ipswich 300 Tristan Jackson 391 Jonathon Field 755 Mark Barber 168 Andy Sturt 49 James Kent
2006 Cowdenbeath 658 Chris Lattka 669 Ed Trofer 647 Jonathan Lattka 84 Stuart Armit 755 Mark Barber
2007 Ballymena 9 Glenn Bell 17 Rob McDonald 72 Willie Hardie 232 Brett Sneddon 46 JP Kilpatrick
2008 Wimbledon 447 Stuart Smyth 70 Shane Murray 29 Davy Philp 17 Rob McDonald 500 Kim Carter
2009 Tipperary 551 Gary Butler 8 John O'Donovan 447 Stuart Smyth
2010 Hednesford 17 Rob McDonald 3 Micky McFall 67 Kerr Paterson 551 Gary Butler 447 Stuart Smyth
2011 Cowdenbeath 67 Kerr Paterson 17 Rob McDonald 551 Gary Butler 658 Chris Lattka 232 Brett Sneddon
2012 Lochgelly 658 Chris Lattka 647 Jonathan Lattka 232 Brett Sneddon 171 Dean O'Dell 91 Wayne Leedell
2013 Tipperary 83 Alan McCormack 10 Willie O'Donovan 647 Jonathan Lattka 658 Chris Lattka
2014 Aghadowey * 65 Stevie McNeice 25 Chris Gordon 551 Gary Butler 944 Ronnie McMillan 647 Jonathan Lattka
2014 Nutts Corner 136 Steve Gooch 68 Levi Robinson 315 Trevor Ashworth
2015 Tipperary * 168 Andy Sturt

* denotes championship race for break away non-ORC formula.

Site built and maintained by Paul Ballard, Copyright 2004 - 2014. If you want to reproduce any part of this website please contact WJS
Total page views: